Programme Schedule

SATURDAY, 9TH NOVEMBER PROGRAMME SCHEDULE 

12:00

El jaguar
Mexican Heritage Dance Group
Edd Stand Up
Chiquimundo
Grupo Quetzal
Pinata Breaking
Quetzalcoatl Story Telling

Welcome
Sandunga (Image Theatre)
Stand up Comedy
Spanish Class & songs
Coco Movie Medley
For Children
Theatre performance

13:00

Mariachi New Zealand

Live Music

14:00

Chilli Eating Contest
Mexican Heritage Dance Group
Pinata Breaking
Pinata Breaking
Anita and Poncho
Viva Zouk Team
Horizon
Grupo Quetzal


El son de la negra
For children
Adult woman
El Jarabe Mixteco
Got2LovU
AUT Dance Group
Coco Movie Medley

15:00

Edd Rivera
Dress Up Contest
Ay Caramba
Chilli Eating Contest
Mexican Heritage Dance Group
Mexican Flash Mob (all audience)

Mexican games
Best Frida and Sugar Skull (Sponsor Besos Latinos)
Mezcal Tasting Speech

Las Chiapanecas
Caballo Dorado & Payaso del Rodeo

16:00

Grupo Quetzal
Mariachi New Zealand
Danza mi tierra NZ

Coco Movie Medley
Live music
Mexican Songs Medley

17:00

Radio Rebelde

Fusion Jazz, Punk, Dub and Funk grooves

18:00

Kadu Larissa Zouk Team
El Jaguar
Chilli Eating Contest
Catrina Souds System

Zouk Music
Comedy Show
Contest
Fusion Salsa, Hip Hop and Son Jarocho Band

19:00

DJ
Mexican Flash Mob (all audience)

DJ Casanova
Caballo Dorado y Payaso del Rodeo

Click here to download Saturday's Programme schedule

SUNDAY, 10TH NOVEMBER PROGRAMME SCHEDULE

Time

Performance

Song

10:00

El jaguar
Mexican Heritage Dance Group Chiquimundo
Pinata Breaking

Welcome 
Sandunga (Image Theatre) Spanish Class and songs For children

11:00

Mariachi New Zealand Niquito Dance Group
Chilli Eating Contest

Live music
Oaxaca Songs Medley 

12:00

Danza mi tierra NZ Pinata Breaking
Edd Rivera
Ay Caramba
Anita and Poncho Mexican Heritage Dance Group

Mexican Songs Medley
Adult woman *Sponsor Martha's Backyard
Stand Up Comedy and Mexican games
Mezcal Tasting Speech El Jarabe Mixteco El son de la negra

13:00

Chilli Eating Contest Mexican Flash Mob (all audience) 
Mariachi New Zealand

 
Caballo Dorado and Payaso del Rodeo Live music

14:10

Danza mi tierra NZ El Jaguar
Dress Up Contest

Mexican Songs Medley 
Comedy Show 
Categories: Best Frida and Sugar Skull *Sponsor Besos Latinos

14:40

Catrina Souds System Latin Dance New Zealand

Fusion Salsa, Hip Hop and Son Jarocho Band 
Bachata Dance Class

16:00

DJ

DJ Casanova


Some performances might get changed or canceled due to unforeseen reasons